- Home
- About
- Bulletin
- Calendar
- Contacts
- CV Buses
- Donate
- Join
-
Learn
- Rabbi Benjamin Yasgur
- Rabbi Dr. Ron Brauner
- David Cheslow
- Robin Einbinder
- Rabbi Mordechai Eskovitz
- Rabbi Kenneth Greene
- Rabbi Michael Kanterovitz
- Marty Levine
- Malka Morris
- Dr. Jack Prince
- Professor Harold Rhode
- Sheryl Scher
- Rabbi Gerald Teller
- Rabbi Moshe Wolvovsky
- Evening Beit Midrash
- Lunch and Learn
- Scholars/Rabbis On Rotation
- Special Lectures
- Summer Kollel
- Women's Learning
- Education and Program Brochure
- Leaders
- Men's Club
- Photo Galleries
- Shiva
- Sisterhood
Robin Einbinder
Robin Einbinder
A Study of Megillat Esther - Winter 5784
12/4/2023 |
|
12/11/2023 |
|
12/18/2023 |
|
12/25/2023 |
|
1/1/2024 |
|
1/8/2024 |
|
1/15/2024 |
|
1/22/2024 |
|
1/29/2024 |
|
2/5/2024 |
|
2/12/2024 |
|
2/19/2024 |
|
2/26/2024 |
|
3/11/2024 |
|
Three Episodes in Shoftim
1/16/2023 |
|
1/23/2023 |
|
1/30/2023 |
|
2/6/2023 |
|
2/13/2023 |
|
2/27/2023 |
|
3/13/2023 |
|
3/20/2023 |
|
A Study of Eliyahu HaNavi
Source Sheets:
Kingdoms of Israel and Judah - Maps
Somethings from the Gemara about Achove
Text references II for Eliyahu
Who is Eliyahu? sources from Midrash and Gemara
Maps of territories of the 12 Tribes
11/21/2022 |
|
11/28/2022 |
|
12/5/2022 |
|
12/12/2022 |
|
12/19/2022 |
|
12/26/2022 |
|
1/2/2023 |
|
1/9/2023 |
|
The Making and Breaking of a Kingdom
Loss and Healing in Jewish Sources
Week 1 - Facing Challenges: Examples from Three Barren Women in Tanach
Source Sheets - Facing Challenges: Examples from Three Barren Women in Tanach
Week 2 - Yosef HaTzaddik: Portrait of a Survivor
Source Sheets - Yosef HaTzaddik: Portrait of a Survivor
Week 3 - Narratives of Healing: Akeidat Yitchok and Mechirat Yosef
Source Sheets - Narratives of Healing: Akeidat Yitchok and Mechirat Yosef
Week 4 - Loss and Healing in Megillat Rut
Source Shets - Loss and Healing in Megillat Rut
Week 5 - Narratives of Healing: The Story of Dovid HaMelech
Source Sheets - Narratives of Healing: The Story of Dovid HaMelech
Week 6 - Narratives of Healing: The Story of Dovid HaMelech (continued)
Week 7 - Narratives of Healing: The Story of Dovid HaMelech (continued)
Week 8 - National Mourning
Source Sheets - National Loss and Mourning
Week 9: National Mourning (continued)
Tue, April 23 2024
15 Nisan 5784
Zmanim
Alot Hashachar | 5:37am |
Earliest Tallit | 6:05am |
Netz (Sunrise) | 6:49am |
Latest Shema | 10:04am |
Zman Tefillah | 11:09am |
Chatzot (Midday) | 1:19pm |
Mincha Gedola | 1:52pm |
Mincha Ketana | 5:07pm |
Plag HaMincha | 6:28pm |
Candle Lighting | 8:31pm |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 7:49pm |
Tzeit Hakochavim | 8:25pm |
More >> |
Office Hours
Monday - Thursday: 9am - 2 pm
Friday: 9am - Noon
Upcoming Events
-
Wednesday ,
MayMay 1 , 2024Sisterhood Board Meeting
Wednesday, May 1st 4:00p to 5:00p
-
Monday ,
MayMay 6 , 2024
Monday, May 6th 2:00p to 3:00p
-
Monday ,
MayMay 13 , 2024Yom HaZikaron
Monday, May 13th (All day)
-
Tuesday ,
MayMay 14 , 2024Yom Ha'atzmaut
Tuesday, May 14th 7:45a to 9:00a
-
Tuesday ,
MayMay 14 , 2024Yom Ha'atzmaut
Tuesday, May 14th 9:30a to 11:00a
-
Tuesday ,
MayMay 28 , 2024
Tuesday, May 28th 2:00p to 3:00p
-
Saturday ,
JunJune 1 , 2024Shabbat Mevorchim Mishpacha Simcha Kiddush
Shabbat, Jun 1st 12:00p to 2:00p
-
Saturday ,
JunJune 1 , 2024
Shabbat, Jun 1st 12:00p to 1:00p
-
Sunday ,
JunJune 2 , 2024
Sunday, Jun 2nd (All day)
-
Wednesday ,
JunJune 5 , 2024Yom Yerushalayim with Shulie Mishkin
Wednesday, Jun 5th 12:00p to 2:00p
Click on any event to register
(if registration is required)
Printable Forms
- Please fill these Delegation of Power for Sale of Chametz forms out prior to meeting with Rabbi Yasgur:
- Standard Form
- Israel Form